Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9863,720
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,598993
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1852,601
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2274,491
ZhengzhouChina 8,7445,433
ZhijiangChina 9,2295,735
ZagrebCroatia 1,8931,176
ZugspitzeGermany 1,476917
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7871,732
ZahedanIran 6,0443,756
ZanjanIran 4,6582,894
ZacatecasMexico 8,3035,160
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8174,858
ZinderNiger 4,6162,869
ZhobPakistan 6,4614,015
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8597,369
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8617,371
ZamoscPoland 2,1331,325
Zielona GoraPoland 1,582983
ZigalovoRussia 6,5414,064
ZiganskRussia 6,0793,777
ZyryankaRussia 6,6814,152
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,370851
ZurichSwitzerland 1,326824
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9334,929
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2101,995
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0461,893
ZitomirUkraine 2,5171,564
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8451,768
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7911,734
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6694,766
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9703,710
ZambeziZambia 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -