Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1422,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4822,785
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2892,665
YaoundeCameroon 5,7573,577
YokoCameroon 5,5973,478
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2882,664
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6673,522
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9593,703
YanjiChina 8,5955,341
YichangChina 9,0075,597
YinchuanChina 8,0304,990
YiningChina 6,2153,862
YariguiesColombia 7,7914,842
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5014,040
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4644,017
YazdIran 5,4103,362
YakushimaJapan 9,9066,156
YamagataJapan 9,4085,846
YamaguchiJapan 9,5495,934
YokkaichiJapan 9,6435,992
YokohamaJapan 9,6856,018
YonagoJapan 9,4855,894
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1796,325
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3477,673
YeMyanmar 9,6706,009
YolaNigeria 5,2073,236
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3525,811
YurimaguasPeru 9,1155,664
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2112,616
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5475,311
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1383,193
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2364,496
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7754,210
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8854,279
York, PaUsa 5,2623,270
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4073,360
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -