Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,24110,714
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0697,500
WilliamtownAustralia 17,24010,713
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4919,626
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
WoomeraAustralia 16,28110,117
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2343,253
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3783,964
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5244,054
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1923,226
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4803,406
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7793,591
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0103,735
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0144,358
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2516,991
WajimaJapan 9,3975,840
WakamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
WakayamaJapan 9,6706,009
WakkanaiJapan 8,6875,398
WajirKenya 7,2024,475
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7185,417
WindhoekNamibia 8,7515,438
WaihiNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,38211,423
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,31211,379
WaimateNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,432
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,64311,585
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,07411,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,52311,510
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,24311,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,53511,518
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18111,298
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,30311,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,98311,796
WintonNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WarsawPoland 1,9361,203
WroclawPoland 1,6981,055
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8935,526
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6203,492
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8022,984
WauSudan 5,9923,724
WaddingtonUk 491305
Waco, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Wake IslandUsa 11,9507,426
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7754,210
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3603,952
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0503,759
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1784,460
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9383,690
Warren, OhUsa 5,4483,385
Warren, PaUsa 5,2493,262
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2283,870
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3473,323
Washington, IaUsa 6,1363,813
Washington, InUsa 5,9773,714
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5584,075
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1293,809
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8033,606
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6083,485
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7233,556
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2833,905
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6554,135
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3513,946
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1524,444
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7944,222
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5203,430
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1973,229
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5024,040
West Point, GaUsa 6,3153,924
West Point, NyUsa 4,9953,104
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1663,831
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8393,628
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0954,409
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7304,182
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0853,160
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4823,406
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7333,563
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1673,211
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2543,886
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1973,229
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1953,228
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7493,573
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1033,793
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6863,533
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6014,724
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8083,609
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9743,712
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7344,806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8963,664
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4413,381
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5223,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -