Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4881,546
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9506,804
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6836,639
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1326,918
ViennaAustria 1,7811,107
VitebskBelarus 2,4631,530
VassourasBrazil 9,0755,639
VicosaBrazil 8,8745,514
VitoriaBrazil 8,7395,431
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1965,093
VarnaBulgaria 2,8401,765
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7702,964
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1244,427
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2593,890
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2133,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1834,464
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2224,488
ValdiviaChile 12,0787,505
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0087,462
VallenarChile 10,9246,789
ValparaisoChile 11,3457,050
VanguardiaColombia 8,0384,995
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5785,330
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,277794
VestervigDenmark 1,110690
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5204,051
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4584,013
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5114,046
VilsandiEstonia 1,9321,201
VaasaFinland 2,0381,267
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,353841
VeravalIndia 7,3894,592
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5195,294
ValentiaIreland 204127
VeniceItaly 1,6831,046
VeronaItaly 1,601995
VicenzaItaly 1,6301,013
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9291,199
ViterboItaly 1,8921,176
VolterraItaly 1,7471,086
VientianeLaos 9,7106,034
VarenaLithuania 2,1221,319
VilniusLithuania 2,1501,336
VeracruzMexico 8,2025,097
VlissingenNetherlands 801498
VaernesNorway 1,583984
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,401871
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7251,694
VillarricaParaguay 9,9396,176
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5361,576
VanavaraRussia 5,9703,710
VasileviciRussia 2,5161,563
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4661,532
VerhojanskRussia 6,2203,865
ViljujskRussia 6,3093,921
VitimRussia 6,4213,990
Vize IslandRussia 4,1432,575
VladivostokRussia 8,6505,375
VolgogradRussia 3,6242,252
VologdaRussia 2,9681,844
VoronezRussia 3,1461,955
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2003,853
VytegraRussia 2,7611,716
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6965,404
ValenciaSpain 1,6131,002
ValladolidSpain 1,292803
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,207750
VisbySweden 1,7221,070
VanTurkey 4,1862,601
ValleyUk 224139
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5511,585
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0424,997
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7964,223
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4984,038
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4174,609
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2953,912
Vevay, InUsa 5,8743,650
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7484,193
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8513,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -