Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2158,212
UaupesBrazil 8,0034,973
UbatubaBrazil 9,2365,739
UberabaBrazil 8,9665,572
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6383,504
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5864,092
UpernavikGreenland 3,1271,943
UummannaqGreenland 2,9191,814
UdineItaly 1,7021,058
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2661,408
UenoJapan 9,6475,995
UnzendakeJapan 9,6515,997
UrakawaJapan 9,0585,629
UshibukaJapan 9,6976,026
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5745,949
UwajimaJapan 9,6846,017
UkmergeLithuania 2,1191,317
UtenaLithuania 2,1671,347
UlaangomMongolia 6,3463,944
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2124,482
UlgiiMongolia 6,3043,917
UliastaiMongolia 6,7524,196
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3903,971
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4324,619
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1905,711
UfaRussia 4,0322,505
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3052,675
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8984,287
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5534,694
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8184,237
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5182,186
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8294,865
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9624,326
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6704,145
Umm BeninSudan 5,7733,588
UmeňSweden 2,0011,244
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0966,273
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7776,075
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5915,960
UrfaTurkey 3,9772,472
UsakTurkey 3,2492,019
Uman’Ukraine 2,6811,666
UzgorodUkraine 2,1561,340
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4453,384
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5753,465
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9653,706
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6883,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -