Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1243,805
TiranaAlbania 2,4411,517
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5512,206
TebessaAlgeria 2,3291,448
TimimounAlgeria 2,7321,698
TindoufAlgeria 2,8261,756
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4881,546
TrelewArgentina 12,0247,472
TucumanArgentina 10,4636,502
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0829,372
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0819,371
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5899,066
TibooburraAustralia 16,42610,207
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6679,736
TshaneBotswana 9,0425,619
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1525,066
TarauacaBrazil 9,0005,593
TauaBrazil 7,2464,502
TefeBrazil 8,1915,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5235,296
TeresinaBrazil 7,2484,504
TiriosBrazil 7,1614,450
TorresBrazil 10,0186,225
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0254,365
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2315,736
TriunfoBrazil 7,3524,569
TucuruiBrazil 7,4224,612
TuriacuBrazil 7,0184,361
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4572,769
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5034,041
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6933,538
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7523,574
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4043,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4413,381
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9573,080
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1613,207
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1723,214
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0093,113
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1133,178
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7802,349
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9557,429
TaiyuanChina 8,4195,232
TaoyuanChina 10,0376,237
TengchongChina 8,8155,478
TønderDenmark 1,111690
TylstrupDenmark 1,217757
TystofteDenmark 1,270789
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
TahrirEgypt 3,9752,470
TantaEgypt 3,9822,475
TallinEstonia 2,1021,306
TartuEstonia 2,2031,369
TampereFinland 2,0911,299
TurkuFinland 1,9901,237
ToulonFrance 1,505936
ToulouseFrance 1,253778
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3178,897
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4019,570
TchibanGabon 6,4654,017
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0712,530
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,072666
TamaleGhana 4,8963,042
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7011,679
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8961,800
TimehriGuyana 6,8824,276
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0545,005
TelaHonduras 7,9264,925
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9105,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9105,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0618,116
TabrizIran 4,4092,740
TeheranIran 4,9213,058
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1262,564
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3521,462
TarvisioItaly 1,6971,054
TermoliItaly 2,0981,304
TorinoItaly 1,442896
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,424885
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3001,429
TrevicoItaly 2,1871,359
TrevisoItaly 1,6631,034
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7601,094
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,436892
TabouIvory Coast 5,4113,363
TadotsuJapan 9,6175,976
TakadaJapan 9,4695,884
TakamatsuJapan 9,6245,981
TakayamaJapan 9,5375,927
TanegashimaJapan 9,8846,142
TatenoJapan 9,6335,986
TateyamaJapan 9,7396,052
TokushimaJapan 9,6686,008
TokyoJapan 9,6626,004
TomakomaiJapan 8,9795,580
TottoriJapan 9,5105,910
ToyamaJapan 9,4785,890
ToyookaJapan 9,5245,918
TsuJapan 9,6636,004
TsurugaJapan 9,5525,936
TsuyamaJapan 9,5465,932
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7632,960
TripoliLebanon 3,9872,478
TobrukLibya 3,4672,154
TripoliLibya 2,8221,753
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9551,215
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6255,981
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1666,317
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8486,120
ThyoloMalawi 8,7325,426
TawauMalaysia 11,8867,386
TessalitMali 3,7342,321
TimbuktuMali 4,0602,523
TombMali 4,0662,527
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8522,394
TacubayaMexico 8,3805,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0515,003
TarialanMongolia 6,8474,255
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7364,186
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0024,351
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4524,630
TangierMorocco 1,9361,203
TarfayaMorocco 2,8281,757
TazaMorocco 2,1201,317
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1195,667
TaungooMyanmar 9,2525,749
ThandweMyanmar 9,1615,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,52510,269
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,20611,313
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,19611,929
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,66311,597
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,38611,425
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,473
TemukaNew Zealand 19,03111,826
TimaruNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,81611,692
TahouaNiger 4,4002,734
TillaberyNiger 4,4012,735
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1735,700
TromsoNorway 2,2931,425
TrondheimNorway 1,561970
ThumraitOman 6,5814,089
TacnaPeru 9,8996,151
TarapotoPeru 9,1875,709
TrujilloPeru 9,5035,906
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5887,201
TorunPoland 1,7591,093
TimisoaraRomania 2,2401,392
TambovRussia 3,2322,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3563,328
TaraRussia 4,9423,071
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6702,902
TermezRussia 5,8573,639
TernejRussia 8,5975,342
TobolskRussia 4,5552,831
TomskRussia 5,4953,415
Tot’MaRussia 3,1161,936
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7592,336
TuapseRussia 3,5242,190
TuraRussia 5,5903,473
TurukhanskRussia 5,0323,127
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3843,346
TortosaSpain 1,502933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1885,709
TokerSudan 5,4883,410
TartousSyria 3,9592,460
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0536,247
TaboraTanzania 7,5064,664
TakThailand 9,6005,966
TrangThailand 10,4826,514
TabligboTogo 5,2403,256
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0316,234
TunisTunisia 2,2871,421
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
TireeUk 386240
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 474294
TernopilUkraine 2,3431,456
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5966,584
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3103,921
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7664,204
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3803,965
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4734,023
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5584,075
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6003,480
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7432,947
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4564,012
Temple, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9534,321
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5904,095
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5783,466
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1213,804
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5823,469
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3454,564
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5074,044
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1013,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1764,459
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1173,179
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9904,965
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7524,196
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4654,017
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6723,525
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6813,530
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -