Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8003,604
ShkoderAlbania 2,3691,472
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1341,326
SaltaArgentina 10,2886,393
San AntonioArgentina 11,7897,326
San LuisArgentina 11,1346,919
San RafaelArgentina 11,3587,058
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3507,053
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5086,530
SarmientoArgentina 12,4147,714
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,32010,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,31310,759
SalzburgAustria 1,584984
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2502,641
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4822,785
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3872,726
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3251,445
SaveBenin 5,0963,166
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4885,896
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1761,352
SalvadorBrazil 7,9094,915
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2146,347
SantaremBrazil 7,5454,689
SantosBrazil 9,3335,799
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2404,499
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9186,163
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1406,301
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0945,651
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0514,382
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5535,315
São PauloBrazil 9,3005,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1295,673
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9675,572
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7024,786
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7794,834
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7925,464
SobralBrazil 7,0044,353
SoureBrazil 7,0654,390
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9304,928
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5836,577
SurubimBrazil 7,2654,515
SadovoBulgaria 2,7131,686
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6461,644
SofiaBulgaria 2,5771,601
SiemreapCambodia 10,2096,344
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8802,411
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5234,054
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1812,598
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0192,498
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0372,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1063,794
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2833,283
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7462,328
Scott, SkCanada 6,1953,849
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9272,440
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0672,527
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5502,827
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8333,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4693,399
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2383,876
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5202,188
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9802,473
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3003,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3063,919
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7482,329
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8231,754
SalCape Verde 4,2492,640
SantiagoChile 11,3717,066
SewellChile 11,4097,090
ShanghaiChina 9,4415,867
ShantouChina 9,9776,200
ShenyangChina 8,4915,277
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8154,856
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4504,629
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2065,099
SibenikCroatia 2,0261,259
SplitCroatia 2,0751,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,488925
StudsgårdDenmark 1,130702
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4734,023
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4864,031
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4353,999
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4744,023
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5244,054
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5134,047
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5534,072
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5764,086
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4424,003
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4363,999
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4874,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5274,056
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5214,052
San GabrielEcuador 8,6315,363
SalloumEgypt 3,5682,217
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7932,357
SohagEgypt 4,3932,730
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3512,704
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2155,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5467,796
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4261,507
StrasbourgFrance 1,197744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7754,210
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7404,188
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7172,310
SchleswigGermany 1,153716
StuttgartGermany 1,285798
SamosGreece 3,1641,966
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9131,810
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1681,969
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7541,712
SiguiriGuinea 4,6322,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0945,030
SzegedHungary 2,1361,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8501,150
StykkisholmurIceland 1,573977
SagarIndia 7,6924,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5904,095
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6938,509
SemnanIran 5,0693,150
ShahroudIran 5,1093,175
ShirazIran 5,4863,409
ShannonIreland 8151
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,542958
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1781,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4691,535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6441,021
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8491,149
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3941,487
SigonellaItaly 2,4741,538
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3543,327
SagaJapan 9,5985,964
SaigoJapan 9,4065,845
SakaiJapan 9,4705,885
SakataJapan 9,3245,794
SapporoJapan 8,9275,547
SaseboJapan 9,5875,957
SendaiJapan 9,4225,855
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7536,061
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5525,936
ShinjoJapan 9,3545,813
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7716,072
ShirakawaJapan 9,5235,917
ShizuokaJapan 9,6966,025
SumotoJapan 9,6515,997
SuttsuJapan 8,9265,547
SuwaJapan 9,5755,950
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8107,339
SavannakhetLaos 9,9626,191
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0221,256
SiluteLithuania 1,9091,186
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5131,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3005,779
SalimaMalawi 8,4615,258
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7407,295
SibuMalaysia 11,7167,280
SanMali 4,4282,752
SegouMali 4,4152,743
SikassoMali 4,6442,886
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0456,242
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3985,219
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2934,532
SainshandMongolia 7,6304,741
SafiMorocco 2,3151,439
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6441,643
SittweMyanmar 8,9205,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,057657
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9451,830
SaiqOman 6,3563,950
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6414,127
SurOman 6,5234,054
SialkotPakistan 6,6984,162
SibbiPakistan 6,5034,041
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0616,252
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9336,173
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7547,304
SandomierzPoland 2,0341,264
SniezkaPoland 1,6331,015
SuwalkiPoland 2,0211,256
SzczecinPoland 1,492927
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7901,112
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2361,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2693,895
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2246,353
Satu MareRomania 2,2371,390
SibiuRomania 2,4261,508
SulinaRomania 2,8401,765
SadrinskRussia 4,4132,742
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4241,507
SalekhardRussia 4,1312,567
SaratovRussia 3,5812,226
SejmcanRussia 7,0034,352
SelagoncyRussia 5,8843,656
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7345,427
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3084,541
SmolenskRussia 2,5871,608
SociRussia 3,6032,239
SortovalaRussia 2,4581,528
SuntarRussia 6,3453,943
SurgutRussia 4,6602,896
SverdlovskRussia 4,2092,616
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5112,182
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1193,802
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0143,737
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7055,409
SingaporeSingapore 11,3207,034
SliacSlovakia 1,9471,210
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0375,616
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6865,398
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,360845
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,169726
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,108688
SevilleSpain 1,7491,087
SennarSudan 5,7093,547
ShambatSudan 5,4473,385
ShendiSudan 5,3993,355
StenseleSweden 1,9311,200
StockholmSweden 1,7351,078
StorlienSweden 1,6201,006
SundsvallSweden 1,8131,126
SantisSwitzerland 1,383859
SongeaTanzania 8,1985,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8756,137
SongkhlaThailand 10,5766,572
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8816,140
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3066,404
SurinThailand 10,0496,244
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8082,988
SokodeTogo 4,9703,089
SfaxTunisia 2,5101,560
SousseTunisia 2,4021,493
SamsunTurkey 3,5202,187
SiirtTurkey 4,1322,568
SivasTurkey 3,6732,282
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5153,427
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 367228
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 579360
SarataUkraine 2,7851,730
SarnyUkraine 2,3381,453
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1601,964
SumyUkraine 2,8821,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0253,744
SaltoUruguay 10,5706,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0034,973
Safford, AzUsa 7,8674,889
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6362,881
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5204,052
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2093,858
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4974,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Salem, InUsa 5,9143,675
Salem, OrUsa 7,4984,660
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3064,540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4374,621
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4644,638
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2965,155
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1295,051
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2683,895
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2975,156
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7513,574
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3355,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2775,143
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9623,705
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2763,278
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1343,812
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9164,298
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7524,196
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9143,675
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2274,491
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2394,498
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6964,161
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0884,405
Selma, AlUsa 6,5254,055
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9303,064
Seymour, InUsa 5,9143,675
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9263,682
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7044,166
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9294,306
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2923,910
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2223,866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7333,563
Southport, NcUsa 5,7763,589
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2133,861
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5943,476
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2993,914
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0014,351
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7713,586
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0803,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5154,049
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6534,756
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9183,678
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2083,858
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5593,454
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9953,104
State College, PaUsa 5,2613,269
State University, MsUsa 6,5744,085
State University, NmUsa 7,7784,833
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5323,438
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0484,380
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2133,861
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0465,000
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2043,855
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8252,998
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7314,183
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9963,726
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2604,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3523,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3783,963
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9873,099
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6573,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6294,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3054,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2294,492
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9411,828
SocotraYemen 7,0184,361
SenangaZambia 8,2515,127
SerenjeZambia 8,2185,107
SeshekeZambia 8,4315,239
SolweziZambia 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -