Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7066,653
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4266,479
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0196,847
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9688,059
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0916,271
RosarioArgentina 10,8406,736
RichmondAustralia 17,26810,730
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,24210,093
RecifeBrazil 7,2614,512
RemansoBrazil 7,6894,778
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9965,590
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1115,661
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6916,022
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9075,535
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4494,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1313,810
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1353,812
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3152,682
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3992,734
RuoqiangChina 7,0034,352
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5954,719
RandersDenmark 1,206749
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6074,106
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4303,995
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1408,165
RumipambaEcuador 8,8275,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3192,684
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4322,754
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1912,604
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7144,172
RostockGermany 1,318819
RhodesGreece 3,3392,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,551964
ReykhólarIceland 1,590988
ReykjavíkIceland 1,466911
RamsarIran 4,7882,975
RashtIran 4,6872,913
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13785
RadicofaniItaly 1,8391,143
Resia PassItaly 1,488925
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8031,121
RivoltoItaly 1,6961,054
Rolle PassItaly 1,596992
RomeItaly 1,9561,216
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9541,214
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7321,076
RumoiJapan 8,8415,494
RigaLatvia 2,0561,278
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0151,252
RodriguesMauritius 10,5686,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6084,106
RabatMorocco 2,1181,316
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4275,858
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3295,176
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69211,615
RangioraNew Zealand 18,92711,762
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,32011,384
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,14511,897
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,29511,368
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,26111,348
RivasNicaragua 8,1925,091
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7244,178
RebolyRussia 2,4951,551
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3932,108
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4993,417
RagaSudan 5,8053,607
RashadSudan 5,7333,563
RenkSudan 5,8373,627
RumbekSudan 6,1633,830
RanongThailand 10,1956,335
Roi EtThailand 9,9506,183
RizeTurkey 3,8182,373
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4933,413
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7671,719
RomnyUkraine 2,8061,744
RovnoUkraine 2,3311,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0293,746
RochaUruguay 10,7206,661
Racine, WiUsa 5,7493,572
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6843,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5534,072
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5544,073
Reading, PaUsa 5,1683,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8924,904
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7924,221
Redding, CaUsa 7,8624,886
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1735,079
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8274,864
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8273,621
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4663,397
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4663,397
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6523,512
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9473,695
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0863,160
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2233,867
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8683,647
Rockville, InUsa 5,9023,668
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2413,878
Rome, GaUsa 6,2363,875
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7773,590
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6704,766
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5194,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -