Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7573,577
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3122,680
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3292,690
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1194,424
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3162,682
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,4462,763
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7584,200
QuinteroChile 11,3657,063
QingdaoChina 8,9175,541
QiqiharChina 7,9514,941
QuitoEcuador 8,7435,433
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,08611,860
QuettaPakistan 6,3803,965
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1454,440
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4093,983
Quang TriVietnam 10,0946,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -