Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4499,600
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6676,007
ParanaArgentina 10,7166,659
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3616,438
PehuajoArgentina 11,1766,945
PergaminoArgentina 10,9256,789
PigeArgentina 11,3657,062
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8636,750
PosadasArgentina 10,0796,263
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2306,357
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2677,002
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9286,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0099,327
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2148,833
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1861,358
ParakouBenin 4,9533,078
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4704,642
ParacatuBrazil 8,6645,384
ParanaBrazil 8,2285,113
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5805,953
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0995,654
ParintinsBrazil 7,6744,769
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9994,349
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0156,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7925,463
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4954,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5184,672
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3215,171
PeixeBrazil 8,2085,100
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6004,723
PicosBrazil 7,3994,598
PiraiBrazil 9,1085,660
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6135,352
PompeuBrazil 8,7955,465
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5865,957
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3504,567
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7566,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6615,382
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0755,018
PosseBrazil 8,3245,172
PlevenBulgaria 2,6071,620
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7001,678
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4376,486
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2773,900
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3602,709
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9404,313
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8753,029
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0553,141
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2863,285
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6112,244
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8363,627
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9753,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6914,158
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9594,325
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9593,703
ParronChile 11,4427,110
Puerto AysenChile 12,5597,804
Puerto MonttChile 12,2207,593
Punta ArenasChile 13,1558,175
PingbianChina 9,0505,624
PeralesColombia 8,1125,041
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4704,642
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2535,129
PragueCzech Republic 1,558968
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6784,150
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4714,021
PoloDominican Republic 6,6434,128
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4514,009
PichilingueEcuador 8,8915,525
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9505,562
PuyoEcuador 8,8305,487
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0172,496
ParisFrance 857533
PerpignanFrance 1,399869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5378,412
Port-GentilGabon 6,1763,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5365,926
PotsdamGermany 1,407875
PatrasGreece 2,7991,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5882,229
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2641,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1773,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6874,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7244,800
PecsHungary 2,0281,260
PambanIndia 8,9905,587
PuneIndia 7,8244,862
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2977,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7827,322
PadovaItaly 1,6601,032
Paganella MountainItaly 1,558968
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3261,445
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3081,434
PantelleriaItaly 2,3741,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6101,000
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9871,234
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8671,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0171,253
PiacenzaItaly 1,567974
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6991,056
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7541,090
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0671,284
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2531,400
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9771,229
PrizziItaly 2,3661,471
PakseLaos 10,1616,314
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7256,665
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2646,378
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3026,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2118,209
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3321,449
PatheinMyanmar 9,3395,804
PutaoMyanmar 8,5535,315
PyiMyanmar 9,1855,708
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39410,187
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57211,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8134,855
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5333,438
PohangNorth Korea 9,2835,768
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8465,497
PadidanPakistan 6,7414,189
PanjgurPakistan 6,4634,016
ParachinarPakistan 6,3013,915
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5624,078
PeshawarPakistan 6,3893,970
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6729,118
PilarParaguay 10,1376,299
PiscoPeru 9,8446,117
PiuraPeru 9,3365,801
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3265,795
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4067,088
PoznanPoland 1,6571,030
PrzemyslPoland 2,1381,329
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,408875
PortalegrePortugal 1,535954
Porto Portugal 1,330826
PavelecRussia 3,0651,905
PecoraRussia 3,7462,328
PermRussia 3,9162,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1445,061
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6451,644
PjatigorskRussia 3,7912,356
PoronajskRussia 8,3175,168
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3502,081
Providenja BayRussia 6,8934,283
PskovRussia 2,3141,438
PodorSenegal 4,0972,546
PopradSlovakia 2,0011,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2086,343
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4325,861
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7061,060
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1425,681
Port SudanSudan 5,3523,326
ParamariboSuriname 6,7684,206
PiteňSweden 2,1211,318
PalmyraSyria 4,1422,574
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8669,238
PhetchabunThailand 9,7636,067
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6776,014
PhraeThailand 9,5495,934
PhuketThailand 10,3726,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3436,427
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9956,211
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1016,277
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6814,152
Plymouth, EnglandUk 399248
PoltavaUkraine 2,9291,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6426,613
PradoUruguay 10,8336,732
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7986,710
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0403,754
Pana, IlUsa 6,0793,777
Paoli, InUsa 5,9143,675
Paris, IlUsa 5,9653,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8763,652
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7594,200
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9324,308
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9554,322
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7424,190
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4564,012
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2334,495
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6604,138
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0193,740
Perry, OkUsa 6,8374,249
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1563,204
Philo, OhUsa 5,5853,470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9454,937
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3693,958
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6684,143
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8083,609
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1663,831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4333,376
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9953,104
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7192,932
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4634,016
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1574,448
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8083,609
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9523,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4744,023
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1464,441
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0613,145
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Portage, WiUsa 5,7303,561
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5762,844
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4174,609
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9303,685
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7494,194
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9254,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3423,320
Princeton, InUsa 6,1173,801
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7772,968
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0984,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5224,674
PetaukeZambia 8,3675,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -