Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0221,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2582,024
OranArgentina 10,0656,254
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8759,865
OstendeBelgium 764475
ObidosBrazil 7,5394,685
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5642,836
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8112,990
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8122,990
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1437,546
OdenseDenmark 1,215755
OtavaloEcuador 8,6935,402
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32710,146
OuluFinland 2,2731,413
OroomiehIran 4,3582,708
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8811,169
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8463,011
ObihiroJapan 8,9895,586
OfunatoJapan 9,3595,816
OitaJapan 9,6505,997
OkayamaJapan 9,5845,955
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1286,294
OmaezakiJapan 9,7296,046
OmuJapan 8,8065,472
OnahamaJapan 9,5615,941
OsakaJapan 9,6355,988
OshimaJapan 9,7496,058
OtaruJapan 8,9065,534
OwaseJapan 9,7226,041
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4641,531
OujoaMorocco 2,0881,297
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,39910,191
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,04911,837
OphirNew Zealand 19,11111,876
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,30111,372
OtautauNew Zealand 19,19111,926
OcotalNicaragua 8,0414,997
OrlandNorway 1,549963
OsloNorway 1,365849
OhotskRussia 7,2464,503
OkhotskRussia 7,2464,503
OlekminskRussia 6,5894,094
OlenekRussia 5,6433,507
OmskRussia 5,0023,108
OnegaRussia 2,8511,772
OrenburgRussia 4,1352,570
OymyakonRussia 6,8354,248
OviedoSpain 1,092678
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7131,065
Orkney IslandsUk 722449
OdessaUkraine 2,8351,762
OvrucUkraine 2,4791,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0293,746
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4643,396
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3094,542
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5983,478
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7902,976
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9244,303
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4744,023
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0323,748
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3094,542
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3493,945
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3513,946
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9773,714
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4394,002
Orono, MeUsa 4,4042,737
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7013,542
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9893,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9523,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4744,023
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0843,781
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5053,421
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -