Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1183,802
NeuquenArgentina 11,7557,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0916,892
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,32010,763
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Nowra RanAustralia 17,38210,801
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69610,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4614,015
NatitingouBenin 4,8273,000
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0225,606
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4423,382
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5403,443
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3792,100
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1594,449
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6472,266
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0632,525
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8703,648
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1353,812
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9793,094
N’DjamenaChad 4,9873,099
NanchangChina 9,4385,865
NanjingChina 9,2455,745
NanningChina 9,6015,966
NicosiaCyprus 3,7692,342
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,318819
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4364,000
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6184,112
NegeleEthiopia 6,8274,242
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0599,980
NandiFiji 16,0599,980
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0341,264
NancyFrance 1,101684
NantesFrance 796495
NiceFrance 1,525948
NeustrelitzGermany 1,391865
NurembergGermany 1,374854
NurnbergGermany 1,371852
NaxosGreece 3,1151,936
NanortalikGreenland 2,3781,478
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3971,489
NordGreenland 3,1851,979
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7501,709
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0413,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9474,938
New DelhiIndia 7,1924,469
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1451,333
NaganoJapan 9,5135,912
NagasakiJapan 9,6365,988
NagoJapan 10,1826,327
NagoyaJapan 9,6325,985
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2106,345
NaraJapan 9,6445,993
NazeJapan 10,0646,254
NemuroJapan 8,9985,592
NiigataJapan 9,4075,845
NikkoJapan 9,5435,930
NobeokaJapan 9,7186,039
NairobiKenya 7,3214,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1428,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0893,784
NidaLithuania 1,8821,169
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1065,658
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8156,099
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2315,115
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3625,196
NaraMali 4,2162,620
NioroMali 4,2102,616
NemaMauritania 4,0552,520
NouakchottMauritania 3,9522,456
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,55610,288
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,46011,471
NelsonNew Zealand 18,70311,622
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,44111,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1775,081
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6972,919
NiameyNiger 4,4922,791
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1641,345
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6051,619
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9711,846
NawabshahPakistan 6,8064,229
NokkundiPakistan 6,2213,866
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7076,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0626,874
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5292,193
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4174,609
NikolaevRussia 2,8821,791
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8494,878
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9624,948
NizneangarskRussia 6,6324,121
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2713,897
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9982,484
NovgorodRussia 2,4811,542
NovosibirskRussia 5,4963,415
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2995,778
No. 6Sudan 4,9703,088
NyalaSudan 5,4083,360
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8906,146
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7716,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4096,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5275,920
NarathiwatThailand 10,7216,662
NigdeTurkey 3,6462,266
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8443,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0201,877
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6183,491
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6183,491
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1613,829
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5714,083
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7302,940
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0613,145
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3843,346
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0003,728
New London, WiUsa 5,6863,533
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8834,277
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9004,288
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0303,747
New YorkUsa 4,9953,104
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0063,111
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0053,110
Newark, NjUsa 5,0273,124
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4073,360
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0403,753
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7564,198
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3153,924
Newport, TnUsa 5,9503,697
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7984,224
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4373,378
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3863,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6914,779
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4774,025
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6454,129
Norton, KsUsa 6,6954,160
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5333,438
NdolaZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -