Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7943,600
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8943,662
MilianaAlgeria 2,0251,259
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8314,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,25210,721
Malarg EArgentina 11,5027,148
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9977,455
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1936,956
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8816,762
MendozaArgentina 11,2216,973
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2136,968
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4406,488
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9609,918
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,13611,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,920
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7459,163
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,30910,756
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,32810,768
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,85810,476
Mount GambierAustralia 17,07110,608
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4659,610
MuharraqBahrain 5,6243,495
MinskBelarus 2,3261,445
MogilevBelarus 2,4821,543
MaunBotswana 8,6655,385
MacapaBrazil 7,1154,421
MacauBrazil 7,0114,357
MaceioBrazil 7,4594,635
MachadoBrazil 9,0845,645
ManausBrazil 7,9024,911
MarabaBrazil 7,5594,697
MaringaBrazil 9,5085,908
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4724,643
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2805,145
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6664,764
MonteiroBrazil 7,3174,547
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4935,277
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0724,394
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8194,859
MamfeCameroon 5,4933,414
MarouaCameroon 5,1373,192
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2072,614
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7702,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5334,060
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2833,904
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4734,022
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0562,520
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1392,572
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6552,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6802,908
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1883,845
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7442,948
Morden, MbCanada 5,8793,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0643,147
MoundouChad 5,3993,355
MatecanaColombia 8,1155,042
MoroniComoros 8,6785,393
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8321,139
MarstalDenmark 1,216756
Melville HallDominica 6,2283,870
MichesDominican Republic 6,4193,989
MocaDominican Republic 6,4814,027
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5194,051
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5124,047
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4844,029
MilagroEcuador 8,9925,588
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7072,304
MinyaEgypt 4,2002,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6933,538
MassawaEritrea 5,8493,635
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,003623
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8541,152
MarseilleFrance 1,441896
MontpellierFrance 1,368850
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9194,299
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4929,005
MakokouGabon 6,1463,819
MayumbaGabon 6,5174,050
MitzicGabon 6,0863,782
MkamboGabon 6,1303,809
MoandaGabon 6,3813,965
MouilaGabon 6,3583,951
MagdeburgGermany 1,315817
MunichGermany 1,477918
MünsterGermany 1,054655
MethoniGreece 2,9111,809
MilosGreece 3,0881,919
MitiliniGreece 3,0401,889
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0341,886
MacentaGuinea 4,9563,079
MamouGuinea 4,7642,961
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9186,785
MiskolcHungary 2,0791,292
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3845,210
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2754,521
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7244,800
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5115,289
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5357,789
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2358,224
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7826,700
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2938,882
MashhadIran 5,4313,375
Malin HeadIreland 257160
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7741,103
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3341,450
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4401,516
MilanItaly 1,501933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,455904
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8461,147
ManIvory Coast 5,0813,158
MaebashiJapan 9,5665,944
MaizuruJapan 9,5495,934
MakurazakiJapan 9,8026,091
MatsueJapan 9,4735,887
MatsumotoJapan 9,5505,934
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6285,983
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3926,458
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2366,982
MishimaJapan 9,6976,026
MitoJapan 9,6095,971
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8206,102
MiyakoJapan 9,3045,782
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2486,368
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7846,080
MiyazakiJapan 9,7756,074
MombetsuJapan 8,8395,493
MoriokaJapan 9,2785,765
MuroranJapan 8,9975,591
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7396,052
MutsuJapan 9,1125,662
Ma’AnJordan 4,3342,693
MafraqJordan 4,1822,599
MombasaKenya 7,7374,808
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6725,389
MaseruLesotho 9,7806,078
MonroviaLiberia 5,2123,239
MisratahLibya 2,9471,831
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2275,734
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3405,804
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8676,131
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5735,949
MakhangaMalawi 8,7665,447
MangochiMalawi 8,5605,319
MwmosaMalawi 8,7415,432
MzimbaMalawi 8,2285,113
MzuzuMalawi 8,2035,097
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1286,915
MersingMalaysia 11,2126,967
MiriMalaysia 11,6567,243
MaleMaldives 9,0625,631
MenakaMali 4,2312,629
MoptiMali 4,3012,673
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3258,280
MazatlanMexico 8,5075,286
MeridaMexico 7,6194,735
Mexico CityMexico 8,3805,208
MonterreyMexico 7,9094,915
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4845,272
MaantyMongolia 7,2954,533
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3774,584
MatadMongolia 7,6564,757
MurenMongolia 6,7554,198
MarrakechMorocco 2,3871,483
MeknesMorocco 2,1431,332
MideltMorocco 2,2821,418
MaputoMozambique 9,6145,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8685,511
MandalayMyanmar 8,9535,564
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0405,618
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9716,196
MindatMyanmar 8,8755,515
MonywaMyanmar 8,8845,521
MyeikMyanmar 9,9716,196
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7285,424
MaastrichtNetherlands 963599
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,03011,825
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40711,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,78811,675
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,95611,780
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1595,070
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1695,076
MagariaNiger 4,6982,919
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7662,962
MaradiNiger 4,5992,858
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9493,075
MakurdiNigeria 5,2563,266
MinnaNigeria 5,0033,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2915,773
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9031,182
MajisOman 6,1723,835
MasirahOman 6,6434,128
Muscat  Oman 6,3563,949
MultanPakistan 6,6834,153
MurreePakistan 6,5104,045
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1788,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7696,070
MoyobambaPeru 9,1815,705
MactanPhilippines 11,6257,224
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0546,869
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,219758
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2933,911
MagadanRussia 7,3474,565
MahackalaRussia 4,1542,582
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5202,187
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5202,188
MarkovoRussia 6,9204,300
MinusinskRussia 6,0243,743
MogocaRussia 7,1904,468
MoscowRussia 2,9031,804
MurmanskRussia 2,7371,701
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0613,145
MatamSenegal 4,1912,604
MogadishuSomalia 7,4714,643
MadridSpain 1,440895
Madrid (b)Spain 1,444897
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7331,077
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8431,145
MelillaSpain 2,0171,253
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7861,110
MalakalSudan 5,9913,723
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6025,967
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,290801
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3105,785
Mae SariangThailand 9,4095,847
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5805,953
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9686,194
MalatyaTurkey 3,8372,385
MersinTurkey 3,7302,318
MuglaTurkey 3,2932,047
Manchester, EnglandUk 373232
ManstonUk 656408
MeloUruguay 10,5016,525
MercedesUruguay 10,7536,682
MontevideoUruguay 10,8326,731
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2503,884
Madison, FlUsa 6,3433,942
Madison, InUsa 5,8503,636
Madison, NeUsa 6,3603,952
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8143,613
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5964,099
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6423,506
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2953,912
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8773,652
Marion, InUsa 5,7653,582
Marion, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4633,395
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9544,321
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3993,355
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8094,231
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6013,481
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5754,707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1543,824
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6864,155
Medford, WiUsa 5,7283,560
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2443,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4754,023
Mena, ArUsa 6,7314,183
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6124,109
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1594,449
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2903,909
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5984,100
Midland, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Milan, MnUsa 6,0723,773
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0923,785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5114,046
Milford, DeUsa 5,2033,233
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1843,843
Millen, GaUsa 6,1303,809
Millport, OhUsa 5,4483,385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7232,935
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7393,567
Minden, NeUsa 6,5564,074
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9183,677
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9613,704
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8954,284
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7134,172
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0113,736
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8703,648
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0723,773
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4624,015
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3234,551
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1313,189
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6333,500
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Moro, OrUsa 7,3964,596
Morris, MnUsa 5,9973,726
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9503,698
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7433,569
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4323,375
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1103,797
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4853,409
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6002,858
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1813,841
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6223,494
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7574,199
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0324,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3384,560
MaracayVenezuela 7,1064,416
MaturinVenezuela 6,8734,271
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3544,570
MeridaVenezuela 7,4804,648
MagoyeZambia 8,3995,219
MansaZambia 7,9424,935
MbalaZambia 7,8194,859
MfuweZambia 8,2955,154
MisamfuZambia 7,9424,935
MonguZambia 8,1585,069
MpikaZambia 8,1345,054
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3615,196
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3775,206
MumbwaZambia 8,2865,149
MwinilungaZambia 7,8364,870
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9475,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -