Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,367850
LuandaAngola 7,1714,456
LuenaAngola 7,6824,774
La PlataArgentina 10,9156,782
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0306,233
La RiojaArgentina 10,7886,704
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0766,883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9778,064
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0296,232
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,75911,036
LavertonAustralia 17,32010,763
LearmonthAustralia 14,0848,752
LongreachAustralia 15,9729,925
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9729,925
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,40110,813
Low HeadAustralia 17,69610,996
LinzAustria 1,6381,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 886551
LerwickUk 884550
La PazBolivia 9,6385,989
LavrasBrazil 9,0045,595
LencoisBrazil 7,9664,950
LinharesBrazil 8,6345,365
LondrinaBrazil 9,4725,886
LomBulgaria 2,4911,548
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8123,612
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2003,232
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Langara, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1043,172
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5994,101
London, OnCanada 5,3133,302
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7762,346
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4903,411
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8651,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0636,875
LanzhouChina 8,1275,050
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9734,955
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8324,867
LimonCosta Rica 8,1325,053
LarnacaCyprus 3,8132,369
LimassolCyprus 3,7902,355
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9454,937
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3284,554
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,079671
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4664,018
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5074,044
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4664,018
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7835,458
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1415,680
LuxorEgypt 4,5322,816
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2315,115
Laucala BayFiji 16,09310,000
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3171,440
Le MansFrance 808502
LilleFrance 804499
LyonFrance 1,233766
LambarnGabon 6,2143,861
LastourvilleGabon 6,2933,910
LibrevilleGabon 6,0673,770
LeipzigGermany 1,389863
LindenbergGermany 1,482921
LamiaGreece 2,7901,734
LarissaGreece 2,7331,698
LemnosGreece 2,8811,791
LimnosGreece 2,8901,796
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1763,838
LabeGuinea 4,6612,896
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2256,975
La CeibaHonduras 7,8844,899
La MesaHonduras 7,9794,959
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7584,199
LudhianaIndia 6,9214,301
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5281,571
LatinaItaly 2,0121,250
LatronicoItaly 2,3101,435
LecceItaly 2,4241,506
LodwarKenya 6,8294,244
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5065,907
LiepajaLatvia 1,8771,166
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9571,216
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,050652
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4841,543
LabuanMalaysia 11,6387,232
LuqaMalta 2,5901,609
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2953,912
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6575,380
LashioMyanmar 8,9685,573
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,76011,657
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,61111,565
LincolnNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,67911,608
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,67911,608
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,67911,608
LagosNigeria 5,2703,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,281796
LillehammerNorway 1,414879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7624,202
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6656,006
LimaPeru 9,7416,053
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3337,042
LisbonPortugal 1,600994
LeninbadRussia 5,7913,598
LevsiRussia 4,3532,705
LungiSierra Leone 4,9673,087
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7841,108
LanzaroteSpain 2,7231,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,252778
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,423884
LuganoSwitzerland 1,442896
LatakiaSyria 3,9012,424
LampangThailand 9,4955,901
LoeiThailand 9,7056,031
Lop BuriThailand 9,8816,140
LomeTogo 5,2823,282
LeemingUk 439273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 886551
London, EnglandUk 545339
London-GatwickUk 564350
LynehamUk 437272
L’VovUkraine 2,2171,377
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7281,695
LozovajaUkraine 3,0781,913
LubnyUkraine 2,8101,746
LuckUkraine 2,2851,420
LuganskUkraine 3,2872,043
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8763,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9944,346
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0804,400
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4243,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7722,965
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1504,443
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3174,547
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9193,678
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9594,325
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8883,659
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9154,297
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6974,783
Larned, KsUsa 6,7964,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0344,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8884,902
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3343,315
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4744,023
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6632,898
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2233,867
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4303,996
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4133,985
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8083,609
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0483,759
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2863,906
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6473,509
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0844,402
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5332,817
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4133,985
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5833,469
Libby, MtUsa 6,8424,252
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4353,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3993,355
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1113,797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6424,127
Llano, TxUsa 7,3744,582
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7894,218
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2525,128
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2555,130
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5214,674
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6233,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9593,703
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5744,085
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5324,059
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9013,046
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3254,552
Luling, TxUsa 7,4004,598
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7284,181
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6013,481
LivingstoneZambia 8,5215,295
LundaziZambia 8,2505,127
LusakaZambia 8,3725,203
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -