Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1913,847
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2113,860
KhostAfghanistan 6,3333,936
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0073,733
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5758,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2809,495
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7351,078
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2342,631
KandiBenin 4,7632,960
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9663,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9693,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6303,498
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9433,072
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8423,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3023,295
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7142,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6852,911
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2513,885
KashiChina 6,2383,876
KunmingChina 9,0685,635
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7534,196
KhargaEgypt 4,4222,748
KosseirEgypt 4,5852,849
KajaaniFinland 2,3571,465
KuopioFinland 2,3221,443
KuusamoFinland 2,4771,539
KarlsruheGermany 1,222759
KasselGermany 1,194742
KonstanzGermany 1,347837
KumasiGhana 5,1873,223
KalamataGreece 2,9111,809
KerkiraGreece 2,5801,603
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0361,886
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7571,713
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0531,275
KankanGuinea 4,7492,951
KindiaGuinea 4,8062,986
KissidougouGuinea 4,8593,020
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2496,990
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9536,185
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9546,185
KeszthelyHungary 1,9191,192
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,326824
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4225,233
KotaIndia 7,3924,593
KozhikodeIndia 8,5885,337
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5858,442
KermanIran 5,7203,555
KermanshahIran 4,7442,948
Khoram AbadIran 4,8903,039
KilkennyIreland 6641
KingstonJamaica 7,0204,363
KagoshimaJapan 9,7826,079
KanazawaJapan 9,4735,887
KaruizawaJapan 9,5565,939
KatsuuraJapan 9,7346,049
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6525,998
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7595,443
KobeJapan 9,6245,980
KochiJapan 9,6846,018
KofuJapan 9,6285,983
KumagayaJapan 9,6025,967
KumamotoJapan 9,6596,002
KumejimaJapan 10,1606,313
KureJapan 9,5815,954
KushiroJapan 9,0095,598
KutchanJapan 8,9295,549
KyotoJapan 9,6085,970
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9133,674
KitaleKenya 7,0044,352
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2043,234
KufraLibya 4,1352,570
KaunasLithuania 2,0661,284
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8841,171
KybartaiLithuania 2,0021,244
KarongaMalawi 8,0454,999
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7746,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6237,223
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0066,839
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9006,774
KuantanMalaysia 11,0516,867
KuchingMalaysia 11,7047,273
KayesMali 4,3092,678
KeniebaMali 4,4832,786
KidalMali 3,9352,445
KitaMali 4,4522,766
KoutiaMali 4,5302,815
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1298,159
KisinevMoldova 2,6851,668
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7324,805
KhatgalMongolia 6,6874,156
KhovdMongolia 6,4614,015
KhujirtMongolia 7,1124,419
KhutagMongolia 6,8954,284
KenitraMorocco 2,0911,299
KalewaMyanmar 8,7355,428
KathaMyanmar 8,7725,451
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1946,335
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0265,609
KengtungMyanmar 9,2275,734
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5705,326
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2035,719
KathmanduNepal 7,7874,839
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33710,152
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,82411,697
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,34811,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,66011,595
KarioiNew Zealand 18,48011,483
KawerauNew Zealand 18,31311,380
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53411,518
KanoNigeria 4,7902,977
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0915,649
KarasjokNorway 2,4901,547
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,252778
KristiansandNorway 1,141709
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,438893
KhasabOman 6,0003,729
KarachiPakistan 6,8344,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8364,248
KhanpurPakistan 6,7614,201
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5604,076
KororPalau 12,4207,718
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9761,228
KlodzkoPoland 1,7031,058
KoszalinPoland 1,582983
KrakowPoland 1,9291,199
KalakanRussia 6,9594,324
KaliningradRussia 1,8591,155
KamenskoeRussia 7,1534,445
KandalaksaRussia 2,6491,646
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1301,945
KazanRussia 3,6012,237
KemRussia 2,6971,676
KerchRussia 3,2702,032
KhabarovskRussia 8,1925,091
KirenskRussia 6,4033,979
KirovRussia 3,5272,191
KljuciRussia 7,8074,851
KolpasevRussia 5,2803,281
KorfRussia 7,3914,593
KostromaRussia 3,0471,893
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4523,388
KotlasRussia 3,3052,054
KrasnodarRussia 3,4742,159
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4122,741
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0582,522
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9073,671
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7852,352
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7792,348
KurganRussia 4,5422,822
KurskRussia 2,9431,829
KyraRussia 7,2844,526
KigaliRwanda 7,0654,390
KoldaSenegal 4,5142,805
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8483,013
KosiceSlovakia 2,0861,296
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6385,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8075,473
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2285,734
KadugliSudan 5,7493,573
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1363,191
KassalaSudan 5,6843,532
KhartoumSudan 5,4543,389
KostiSudan 5,6943,538
KalmarSweden 1,593990
KaresuandoSweden 2,3271,446
KarlstadSweden 1,480920
KristianstadSweden 1,451902
KamishliSyria 4,1462,576
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8856,142
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2966,398
Khon KaenThailand 9,8606,127
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0416,240
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9546,186
KairouanTunisia 2,3921,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8222,375
KarsTurkey 4,0232,500
KastamonuTurkey 3,3472,080
KayseriTurkey 3,6442,264
KonyaTurkey 3,5072,179
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9643,084
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6853,533
KinlossUk 576358
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0161,874
KievUkraine 2,6321,635
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1581,962
KirovogradUkraine 2,8241,755
KlepininoUkraine 3,1081,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9411,827
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2121,375
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9151,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6443,507
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7884,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4374,000
Keene, NhUsa 4,7282,938
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1174,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7894,219
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8464,254
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2744,520
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8984,287
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6993,541
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6814,773
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0283,746
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2834,526
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5084,044
KabompoZambia 8,0214,985
KabweZambia 8,2725,140
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2685,138
KafirondaZambia 8,0675,013
KaomaZambia 8,1695,076
KasamaZambia 7,9494,940
KasempaZambia 8,0765,018
KawambwaZambia 7,8184,858
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -