Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1473,820
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2813,903
JuninArgentina 11,0056,839
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3985,840
JacobinaBrazil 7,7874,839
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0174,361
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1594,449
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6855,397
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9985,591
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2683,895
JiuquanChina 7,5154,670
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2085,101
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5114,046
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6594,138
JoensuuFinland 2,4151,501
JokioinenFinland 2,0631,282
JyvskylFinland 2,2111,374
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8331,760
JulianehbGreenland 2,4271,508
JagdalpurIndia 8,3175,168
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1897,575
JerusalemIsrael 4,1572,583
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1015,034
JosNigeria 5,0353,129
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9861,234
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9911,237
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6434,128
JhelumPakistan 6,6104,108
JiwaniPakistan 6,4664,018
JuliacaPeru 9,6495,996
JakutskRussia 6,6874,156
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8172,372
JenisejskRussia 5,6963,539
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9315,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5495,312
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6754,769
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2803,281
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9223,680
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4765,889
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8211,132
JubaSudan 6,4504,008
JokkmokkSweden 2,1251,321
JönköpingSweden 1,477918
Jonkoping ASweden 1,472914
JendoubaTunisia 2,2551,401
JerbaTunisia 2,5961,613
JerseyUk 584363
JaltaUkraine 3,1741,972
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6994,163
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3543,949
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2993,914
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,0893,784
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3633,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -