Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1331,947
In SalahAlgeria 2,9991,864
InnsbruckAustria 1,508937
IbiriteBrazil 8,8425,494
IguatuBrazil 7,2404,499
IlheusBrazil 8,1165,043
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5004,661
IndaialBrazil 9,7496,058
IpameriBrazil 8,7695,449
IraiBrazil 9,9426,178
IreceBrazil 7,8534,880
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9294,927
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8154,856
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7944,843
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5725,327
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItapevaBrazil 9,4355,863
ItirucuBrazil 7,9974,969
ItuacuBrazil 8,0935,029
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4845,894
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2783,280
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2272,627
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8003,604
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3822,723
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1296,294
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1408,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3798,314
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4554,011
IzobambaEcuador 8,7665,447
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0762,533
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2115,103
IoanninaGreece 2,6291,633
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8311,759
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0601,280
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5954,719
IranshahrIran 6,2163,863
IstranaItaly 1,6561,029
IidaJapan 9,6215,979
IizukaJapan 9,5745,949
IrakoJapan 9,6926,023
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2166,348
IrozakiJapan 9,7496,058
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2446,366
IshinomakiJapan 9,4155,851
IwamizawaJapan 8,9225,544
IzuharaJapan 9,4665,882
IrbidJordan 4,1422,574
IfraneMorocco 2,1881,360
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,22511,947
IlorinNigeria 5,0853,160
InchonNorth Korea 9,0345,614
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9061,806
IslamabadPakistan 6,5164,049
IquitosPeru 8,7475,436
IloiloPhilippines 11,5137,154
IasiRomania 2,5861,607
IcaRussia 7,8384,870
IlirnejRussia 6,6314,120
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8264,863
IrkutskRussia 6,7204,176
Ivdel’Russia 4,0392,510
IbizaSpain 1,7311,076
IspartaTurkey 3,3932,108
IstanbulTurkey 3,0641,904
IzmirTurkey 3,1241,941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2831,419
IzmailUkraine 2,7671,719
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7314,183
Independence, KsUsa 6,6954,160
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7912,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8763,651
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2583,889
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6623,518
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4394,001
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0963,788
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5273,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0573,143
IsokaZambia 8,0054,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -