Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7583,578
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6341,637
HuamboAngola 7,6654,763
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5779,059
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,87311,107
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,86611,102
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2671,409
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5954,098
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0702,529
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0532,518
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2263,248
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4172,123
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4953,414
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8423,631
Hope, BcCanada 7,0334,371
HaikouChina 9,9616,190
HailarChina 7,6174,733
HamiChina 6,9894,343
HetanChina 6,6654,142
HavanaCuba 6,9644,327
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4524,010
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4293,995
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6144,110
HelwanEgypt 4,0832,537
HurguadaEgypt 4,4622,773
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 997619
HelsinkiFinland 2,1121,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1331,326
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4158,958
HamburgGermany 1,185736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,184736
HannoverGermany 1,180733
HelgolandGermany 1,044649
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,455904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2452,017
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8791,789
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3267,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2506,991
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,315817
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2245,111
HaifaIsrael 4,0662,526
HaboroJapan 8,7985,467
HachijojimaJapan 9,9326,172
HachinoheJapan 9,2005,717
HagiJapan 9,5225,917
HakodateJapan 9,0435,620
HamadaJapan 9,4955,901
HamamatsuJapan 9,6986,027
HikoneJapan 9,5975,964
HimejiJapan 9,5925,960
HiradoJapan 9,5605,941
HirooJapan 9,0575,628
HiroshimaJapan 9,5615,941
HitaJapan 9,6165,976
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7226,041
HunLibya 3,2952,047
HomboriMali 4,2322,630
HomalinMyanmar 8,6245,359
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5215,917
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,83911,707
HighbankNew Zealand 18,95711,780
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,21011,938
HororataNew Zealand 18,95511,779
HyderabadPakistan 6,8814,276
HuanucoPeru 9,4875,895
HelPoland 1,7491,087
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1935,091
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4592,771
HatangaRussia 5,1063,173
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8082,367
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6794,772
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9363,068
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9221,194
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0399,345
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9425,557
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6975,404
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3985,840
HalaibSudan 5,0793,156
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6523,513
HudeibaSudan 5,3463,322
HaparandaSweden 2,2561,402
HarnosandSweden 1,8391,143
HamaSyria 3,9972,484
HassakahSyria 4,1562,583
Hua HinThailand 10,0426,240
HakkariTurkey 4,2782,659
Hull, EnglandUk 510317
HersonUkraine 2,9441,830
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4351,513
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3754,583
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6622,897
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2373,254
Hart, MiUsa 5,5473,447
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8453,011
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3273,932
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2723,897
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Hays, KsUsa 6,7164,173
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0625,010
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5764,087
Helena, MtUsa 6,8174,236
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1153,179
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6233,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9623,705
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2664,515
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4924,034
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4604,014
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2443,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1313,189
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1033,793
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6293,498
Holly, CoUsa 6,9754,334
Homer, AkUsa 7,0674,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9093,672
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1723,835
Horton, KsUsa 6,4544,011
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6274,118
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4403,381
Houma, LaUsa 6,9634,327
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2304,493
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7413,568
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2993,914
Huron, SdUsa 6,2463,882
HanoiVietnam 9,6185,977
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6146,596
HarareZimbabwe 8,7375,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -