Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2653,893
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2193,864
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4821,542
General PicoArgentina 11,2446,987
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7526,681
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8114,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,58710,929
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,118
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2319,464
GrazAustria 1,7881,111
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2322,630
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3272,689
GomelBelarus 2,5841,606
GrodnoBelarus 2,1031,307
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4044,601
GoianiaBrazil 8,7085,411
GoiasBrazil 8,6715,388
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6425,370
GrajauBrazil 7,4804,648
GuairaBrazil 9,6756,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0124,357
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3365,180
GarouaCameroon 5,2263,247
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2402,013
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2093,237
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Golden, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Goose, NfCanada 3,4192,125
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2063,235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4233,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1392,572
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7992,361
GanzhouChina 9,6556,000
GuangzhouChina 9,8306,109
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4444,004
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0145,601
GonderEthiopia 6,0203,741
GourdonFrance 1,145712
GrenobleFrance 1,321821
GeisenheimGermany 1,145712
GorlitzGermany 1,567974
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8931,176
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2245,111
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8484,255
GoaIndia 8,0865,025
GuwahatiIndia 8,3125,165
GelaItaly 2,4661,532
GenoaItaly 1,553965
GhediItaly 1,563971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3101,435
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1191,317
GrossetoItaly 1,8101,125
GrottaglieItaly 2,3571,465
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8481,148
GuidoniaItaly 1,9661,222
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2233,246
GifuJapan 9,6015,966
GaoMali 4,1502,579
GuamMariana Islands 12,1687,561
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5365,304
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3775,205
GuaymasMexico 8,3665,199
GaluutMongolia 7,0024,351
GemertNetherlands 936582
GisborneNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,06911,228
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,74311,647
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,83111,702
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
GayaNiger 4,6912,915
GardermoenNorway 1,396868
GeiloNorway 1,277794
GdanskPoland 1,7381,080
GalatiRomania 2,7061,682
Gor’KijRussia 3,2652,029
GorznyjRussia 4,0202,498
GridinoRussia 2,7211,691
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1504,443
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2257,597
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,474916
GijonSpain 1,073667
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5413,443
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7623,581
GoteborgSweden 1,351839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,345836
GothenburgSweden 1,350839
GunnarnSweden 1,9491,211
GenevaSwitzerland 1,259782
GabesTunisia 2,5651,594
GafsaTunisia 2,4581,527
GiresunTurkey 3,6842,289
GoztepeTurkey 3,0731,910
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0103,113
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0093,113
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 383238
GajvoronUkraine 2,6751,663
GeniceskUkraine 3,1201,939
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5104,045
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6504,132
Galva, IlUsa 6,0033,731
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2504,505
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4974,037
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4974,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4103,983
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5883,473
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8773,031
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5524,693
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6693,523
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8454,253
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6154,110
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9053,670
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5204,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2584,510
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5973,478
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7604,822
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6464,130
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7114,171
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6403,505
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8393,628
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5104,045
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7433,569
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0663,770
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7763,589
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3843,346
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0154,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9843,718
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0353,750
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1563,826
Groton, CtUsa 4,8653,023
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6744,147
GuanareVenezuela 7,3504,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5804,710
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -