Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0753,775
FarahAfghanistan 5,9003,666
FormosaArgentina 10,0656,255
ForrestAustralia 15,7159,766
FrancistownBotswana 8,9375,554
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7344,184
FloraniaBrazil 7,1234,426
FlorestaBrazil 7,4474,628
FlorianoBrazil 7,4304,617
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7946,086
FormosaBrazil 8,5115,289
FortalezaBrazil 6,9424,314
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8376,113
FrancaBrazil 9,0295,611
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6743,526
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8093,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9743,712
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2663,894
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9743,712
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0453,757
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1942,606
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1902,603
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
FayaChad 4,5482,826
FamagustaCyprus 3,8142,370
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,087675
FarafraEgypt 4,1302,566
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4033,979
FichtelbergGermany 1,459906
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,185737
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5831,605
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6271,633
FaranahGuinea 4,7942,979
FalconaraItaly 1,8781,167
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7361,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1731,350
FonniItaly 1,9381,204
FrontoneItaly 1,8481,148
FrosinoneItaly 2,0271,259
FukauraJapan 9,1445,682
FukueJapan 9,6005,966
FukuiJapan 9,5165,913
FukuokaJapan 9,5695,946
FukushimaJapan 9,4645,881
FukuyamaJapan 9,5835,955
FushikiJapan 9,4655,882
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8933,662
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8266,106
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1666,317
FunchalMadeira 2,3851,482
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2973,913
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1421,331
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,327825
FaroPortugal 1,7861,110
FerganaRussia 5,9053,670
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9673,087
FalunSweden 1,6441,022
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 636395
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2232,003
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4664,018
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5164,049
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1363,813
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9753,713
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4692,777
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8963,664
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2433,879
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2483,883
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9853,719
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6514,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7653,582
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3583,951
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2683,895
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4814,649
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6133,488
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7704,829
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4813,406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7123,550
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9414,313
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1053,794
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8964,285
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6094,107
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5534,072
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7284,181
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7143,551
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0934,408
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7392,945
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9263,682
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3843,346
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4073,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0695,014
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1113,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -