Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6501,647
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4691,534
EsquelArgentina 12,2647,621
EzeizaArgentina 10,9276,790
East SaleAustralia 17,48010,862
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5499,663
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5509,663
EssendonAustralia 17,31810,762
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1175,666
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2506,369
EspinosaBrazil 8,2715,139
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9223,058
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3433,942
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3093,921
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3193,927
Edson, AbCanada 6,4514,009
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2023,233
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1393,815
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0042,488
ErlianChina 7,8294,865
El CaranoColombia 8,0905,027
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,513941
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6044,104
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4374,000
El ArishEgypt 4,1352,569
El TorEgypt 4,3662,713
ErfurtGermany 1,306812
EssenGermany 1,026638
EsfahanIran 5,1903,225
EilatIsrael 4,3332,692
EsashiJapan 9,0215,606
EldoretKenya 7,0674,392
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9064,291
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4031,493
EeldeNetherlands 964599
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,93911,769
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1725,078
EnuguNigeria 5,3693,337
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0696,257
EvoraPortugal 1,6141,003
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1505,065
EkimcanRussia 7,6654,763
Elat’MaRussia 3,1821,977
ElistaRussia 3,7342,320
ErbogacenRussia 6,1053,794
EssejRussia 5,3523,326
Ed DueimSudan 5,5953,477
El FasherSudan 5,2733,276
El GeneinaSudan 5,1513,201
El ObeidSudan 5,5643,457
El ShowakSudan 5,7503,573
En NahudSudan 5,5173,428
EdirneTurkey 2,8511,772
ErzincanTurkey 3,8432,388
ErzurumTurkey 3,9362,446
EskisehirTurkey 3,2452,016
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9663,086
EntebbeUganda 6,9724,333
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 435270
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 392244
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3723,338
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2633,892
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2792,659
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4834,029
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6764,148
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7594,822
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5283,435
Elko, NvUsa 7,5044,663
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6564,136
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1033,171
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5884,716
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6552,893
Erie, PaUsa 5,3183,305
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5794,710
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6034,103
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9264,925
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2233,867
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2104,480
Evansville, InUsa 6,0843,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -