Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5192,187
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2261,383
DavisAntarctica 15,2069,449
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7179,146
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2138,832
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0637,496
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,02910,582
DhakaBangladesh 8,4635,259
D’UccleBelgium 875544
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6415,370
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8155,477
DouradosBrazil 9,5165,913
DoualaCameroon 5,6913,536
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3742,096
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8453,632
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4303,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5704,082
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4112,120
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3892,728
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5373,441
DuianChina 7,7974,845
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2401,392
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4474,006
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5404,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6344,123
DabaaEgypt 3,8062,365
DakhlaEgypt 4,3272,689
DijonFrance 1,125699
DresdenGermany 1,488925
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6721,661
DebrecenHungary 2,1681,347
DalatangiIceland 1,392865
DaltonganjIndia 8,0184,983
DarbhangaIndia 7,9524,942
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3935,216
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3985,218
DumkaIndia 8,2025,097
DwarkaIndia 7,1794,461
DezfulIran 4,9903,101
DublinIreland 11572
DecimomannuItaly 1,9931,238
DobbiacoItaly 1,596992
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1713,213
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1542,581
DagorettiKenya 7,3224,550
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2281,385
DedzaMalawi 8,5045,284
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4824,650
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3844,589
DaweiMyanmar 9,7966,087
De BiltNetherlands 888552
De KooyNetherlands 846526
Den HelderNetherlands 844524
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,55311,529
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,94611,773
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,20511,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,20811,936
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,205749
DalbandinPakistan 6,3263,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5194,051
DirPakistan 6,3103,921
DroshPakistan 6,2773,900
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8756,758
DohaQatar 5,7703,585
DorohoiRomania 2,4631,530
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3912,729
DudinkaRussia 4,7622,959
DzardzanRussia 5,9113,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5923,475
DakarSenegal 4,3482,702
DaruSierra Leone 5,0223,121
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9696,195
DamazinSudan 5,9203,679
DongolaSudan 5,0013,108
DamascusSyria 4,1152,557
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1152,557
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2052,613
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8493,635
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9964,969
DjerbaTunisia 2,6251,631
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0182,497
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 487303
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 255159
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0031,866
DonetskUkraine 3,2151,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0203,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1283,808
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5383,442
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0864,403
Danville, IlUsa 5,9653,706
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8653,645
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0294,368
David City, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7293,560
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1354,434
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9474,939
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0273,745
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6483,510
Delphine, InUsa 5,8273,621
Denton, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9974,348
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1963,850
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5154,670
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9273,683
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5073,422
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2273,869
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0024,351
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9383,690
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8744,272
Dover, DeUsa 5,2693,274
Dover, TnUsa 6,2723,898
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2284,492
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9513,698
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7153,552
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1803,840
Durham, NhUsa 4,6632,898
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3362,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -