Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0123,736
ChlefAlgeria 2,0081,248
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1821,356
CeresArgentina 10,5996,586
ChamicalArgentina 10,8556,745
ChepesArgentina 10,9636,812
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3627,682
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5586,561
CórdobaArgentina 10,8456,739
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8526,743
CorrientesArgentina 10,2136,347
CairnsAustralia 15,3829,559
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,34710,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,874
CedunaAustralia 16,17410,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5159,641
Cobar MoAustralia 16,81910,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,05310,597
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6585,380
CharnocksBarbados 6,3423,941
CotonouBenin 5,2793,281
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8225,482
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0775,641
CabroboBrazil 7,4664,640
CaceresBrazil 9,0385,617
CaetiteBrazil 8,1685,076
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2064,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3285,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5905,959
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1815,705
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3484,566
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2035,097
CaparaoBrazil 8,8145,477
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9275,547
CaratingaBrazil 8,7495,437
CaravelasBrazil 8,4315,239
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2315,115
CarolinaBrazil 7,6814,773
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5655,944
CataguasesBrazil 8,9355,552
CatalaoBrazil 8,8085,473
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1515,686
CaxiasBrazil 7,2494,504
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0596,251
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0244,365
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9735,576
ChapecoBrazil 9,9096,158
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6005,344
CipoBrazil 7,7064,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8574,882
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7165,417
CordeiroBrazil 8,9905,586
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1925,091
CorumbaBrazil 9,3285,797
CoximBrazil 9,1415,680
CrateusBrazil 7,1694,455
CuiabaBrazil 8,9125,538
CuritibaBrazil 9,6005,966
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5424,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8883,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6822,288
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1974,472
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8634,265
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4862,787
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0542,519
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9462,452
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9432,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0542,519
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6242,873
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5112,803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6362,260
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0313,126
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3503,325
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5112,182
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1043,793
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Comox, BcCanada 7,1514,444
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3003,294
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3433,942
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7504,195
ChicoChile 12,6197,842
ChillanChile 11,7257,286
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7947,329
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7806,699
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5957,827
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5347,168
ChangchunChina 8,3485,188
ChangduChina 8,1995,095
ChangshaChina 9,3175,790
ChengduChina 8,6235,358
ChongqingChina 8,8715,513
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6264,739
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8531,151
CamagueyCuba 6,7994,225
CasablancaCuba 6,9454,316
ChebCzech Republic 1,435892
CopenhagenDenmark 1,348838
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4173,988
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5344,061
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4784,025
CanarEcuador 8,9895,586
CairoEgypt 4,0652,526
CaenFrance 675420
ChateaurouxFrance 974605
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7134,172
CocobeachGabon 6,0123,736
CologneGermany 1,041647
ChiosGreece 3,0641,904
CorfuGreece 2,5801,603
ConakryGuinea 4,8663,024
CatacamasHonduras 7,8944,905
CholutecaHonduras 8,1135,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7275,423
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3965,217
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3965,217
ChahbaharIran 6,3693,958
ClonesIreland 13282
Collooney, SligoIreland 12880
CorkIreland 13785
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0071,247
CameriItaly 1,459906
CampobassoItaly 2,1121,313
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9771,229
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0421,269
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9321,201
Cape MeleItaly 1,551964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2721,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4771,539
CerviaItaly 1,7691,099
CiampinoItaly 1,9731,226
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6771,042
Cisa PassItaly 1,6111,001
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9121,188
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,602995
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5491,584
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4611,529
ChibaJapan 9,6816,016
ChichibuJapan 9,6105,972
ChichijimaJapan 10,6426,613
ChoshiJapan 9,6886,020
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0192,497
ChilekaMalawi 8,6735,390
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4425,246
ChitipaMalawi 7,9924,966
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0134,979
ComitanMexico 8,1895,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0178,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5264,677
ChoirMongolia 7,4044,601
CasablancaMorocco 2,1701,348
ChindeMozambique 9,0335,613
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4895,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,17811,918
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,95111,776
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,68211,609
CondegaNicaragua 8,0595,008
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8996,151
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4275,858
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0335,613
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2125,725
ChhorPakistan 6,9614,325
ChitralPakistan 6,2583,889
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8356,112
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7546,061
CajamarcaPeru 9,3775,827
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2535,750
ChiclayoPeru 9,4305,860
ChimbotePeru 9,5635,943
CuzcoPeru 9,5715,948
CzestochowaPoland 1,8551,152
CoimbraPortugal 1,433890
CalafatRomania 2,4591,528
CeahlauRomania 2,4811,542
ClujRomania 2,3361,452
ConstantaRomania 2,8221,754
CraiovaRomania 2,5001,554
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7672,962
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3442,699
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8033,606
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4353,999
Cape UelenRussia 6,6684,144
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4205,232
CaraRussia 6,8454,254
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8452,389
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2373,876
ChitaRussia 7,1154,421
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1154,421
CokurdahRussia 6,1253,806
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0614,388
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0136,222
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6125,352
CaceresSpain 1,518943
CadizSpain 1,8441,146
Ciudad RealSpain 1,596992
CordobaSpain 1,7101,063
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2445,745
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8746,136
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1726,321
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4185,852
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3655,819
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0356,236
ChumphonThailand 10,1846,328
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9491,832
CorumTurkey 3,4802,163
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4823,406
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7553,576
Cardiff, WalesUk 358222
CernovcyUkraine 2,4111,498
ChernigovUkraine 2,6351,638
CarrascoUruguay 10,8236,725
ColoniaUruguay 10,8586,747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2553,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2683,895
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Camden, ScUsa 5,9743,712
Canton, NyUsa 4,7902,976
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2823,904
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5173,428
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2262,626
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1373,814
Casper, WyUsa 6,8274,243
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3114,543
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3093,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6893,535
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0453,757
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9933,724
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9963,726
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6803,529
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8753,651
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4933,413
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9473,696
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1673,833
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6622,897
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6922,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8463,633
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8934,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8804,275
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8163,614
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8103,611
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8934,905
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5123,425
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8214,238
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8253,620
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8083,609
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6753,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3183,926
Clark, SdUsa 6,1873,844
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6224,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1303,810
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1714,456
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4733,401
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9383,690
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7554,819
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6293,498
College Park, MdUsa 5,3313,313
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0664,391
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9863,719
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8883,659
Columbus, InUsa 5,9143,675
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6334,122
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6413,505
Conception, MoUsa 6,3963,975
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5914,096
Conway, ArUsa 6,6064,105
Conway, ScUsa 5,8423,630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9233,059
Corning, ArUsa 6,4634,016
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7272,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1244,427
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0293,125
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Covington, LaUsa 6,8014,226
Covington, TnUsa 6,3993,977
Crete, NeUsa 6,4384,000
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6624,140
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9623,084
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9623,084
CaracasVenezuela 7,0354,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0434,377
CoroVenezuela 7,1304,431
ChipataZambia 8,3525,190
ChomaZambia 8,4655,260
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -