Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0793,778
BustAfghanistan 6,1093,796
BatnaAlgeria 2,2241,382
BecharAlgeria 2,4421,518
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0791,292
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5931,612
BiskraAlgeria 2,2981,428
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0251,880
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6248,466
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6178,462
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6328,471
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0708,122
ByrdAntarctica 16,19810,065
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4657,124
BarilocheArgentina 12,1017,520
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9026,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,69110,372
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,75810,414
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2248,839
BrestBelarus 2,1171,316
BrusselsBelgium 875544
Belize CityBelize 7,8234,861
BeninBenin 5,2793,281
BohiconBenin 5,1843,222
BermudaBermuda 5,0163,117
BageBrazil 10,3956,459
BambuiBrazil 8,9145,540
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9595,567
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3404,561
BarcelosBrazil 7,8624,885
BarraBrazil 7,8824,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3964,596
BarreirasBrazil 8,0665,013
BelémBrazil 7,1354,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8295,486
BelterraBrazil 7,5794,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7164,795
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9776,200
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1185,044
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5625,320
BrevesBrazil 7,2574,509
BurgasBulgaria 2,8551,774
BurundiBurundi 7,1664,453
BatouriCameroon 5,7753,589
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3302,691
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8072,987
Banff, AbCanada 6,6074,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9373,068
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1591,963
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6173,490
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6984,162
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8763,030
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9273,683
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0313,748
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1704,455
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4712,157
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0423,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9253,682
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4903,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5597,804
BeijingChina 8,3685,200
BarranquillaColombia 7,5084,666
Benito SalasColombia 8,2545,129
BogotáColombia 8,0234,986
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7601,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3163,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4964,037
BaniDominican Republic 6,5654,079
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6214,115
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
BahariyaEgypt 4,0692,528
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1352,570
BiarritzFrance 1,167725
BordeauxFrance 1,056656
BrestFrance 570354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8749,243
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8729,242
BitamGabon 5,9443,694
BanjulGambia 4,4732,780
BerlinGermany 1,421883
BrockenGermany 1,258782
BokeGuinea 4,7272,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6342,880
BudapestHungary 1,9941,239
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0101,249
BangaloreIndia 8,5575,318
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1085,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4625,258
BikanerIndia 6,9864,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3557,678
BabolsarIran 4,9343,066
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9263,682
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6652,899
Bandar LengehIran 5,8803,654
BirjandIran 5,6623,519
BushehrIran 5,4133,364
BaghdadIraq 4,6362,881
BasraIraq 5,0833,158
BelmulletIreland 190118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2711,411
BergamoItaly 1,510938
BolognaItaly 1,6881,049
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,557967
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3431,456
BrindisiItaly 2,3801,479
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0283,125
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0493,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6273,497
BeirutLebanon 4,0172,496
BenghaziLibya 3,2412,014
BirzaiLithuania 2,1091,311
BitolaMacedonia 2,5611,591
BlantyreMalawi 8,6735,390
BvumbweMalawi 8,7015,407
BintuluMalaysia 11,7067,274
BamakoMali 4,4982,795
Bko-SMali 4,5092,802
BougounMali 4,6332,879
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1121,934
BaitagMongolia 6,6084,106
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4754,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0884,405
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6044,725
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6524,755
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0784,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4534,631
BulganMongolia 6,9844,340
BhamawMyanmar 8,8155,478
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,23811,955
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,21011,938
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,72311,634
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56511,537
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0034,973
BilmaNiger 4,2252,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5192,808
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6731,661
BergenNorway 1,141709
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,140709
BjornoyaNorway 2,6701,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9771,229
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7721,101
BadinPakistan 6,9764,335
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8224,240
BalakotPakistan 6,4714,021
BarkhanPakistan 6,5964,099
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9914,966
BascoPhilippines 10,5266,541
BialystokPoland 2,0571,278
BejaPortugal 1,6751,041
BragancaPortugal 1,257781
BistritaRomania 2,3791,479
BucharestRomania 2,6341,637
BajkitRussia 5,6363,502
BarabinskRussia 5,2403,256
BarnaulRussia 5,6383,503
BerezovoRussia 4,1462,576
BiserRussia 4,0392,510
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7854,838
BogdarinRussia 6,9044,290
BogucanyRussia 5,9273,683
BomnakRussia 7,3864,590
BorRussia 5,3833,345
BorzjaRussia 7,3884,591
BratskRussia 6,2753,899
BelgradeSerbia 2,2471,396
BoSierra Leone 5,0313,126
BontheSierra Leone 5,0823,158
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8361,141
BerberaSomalia 6,6644,141
BusanSouth Korea 9,3645,819
BadajozSpain 1,581982
BarcelonaSpain 1,508937
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,234767
BabanusaSudan 5,6213,493
BaselSwitzerland 1,255780
BernSwitzerland 1,291803
BangkokThailand 9,9756,199
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9606,189
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5595,940
BizerteTunisia 2,2281,384
BalikesirTurkey 3,0841,916
BursaTurkey 3,1181,938
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4993,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 228142
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 206128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 207129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 420261
Bournemouth-HurnUk 487303
Brighton, EnglandUk 587365
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1555,067
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3714,580
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2993,293
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9703,710
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5584,075
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9204,300
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6744,147
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6923,537
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7302,940
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0603,766
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0755,018
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1464,441
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6622,897
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3293,933
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4994,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5373,441
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7034,165
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3843,967
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2063,857
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6883,535
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0423,755
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1224,426
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4754,023
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9513,077
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4594,635
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2874,528
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4143,986
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0293,125
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7082,926
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6583,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0663,770
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2283,870
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9273,062
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5644,079
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8763,651
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0973,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8543,638
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6154,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7194,176
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7044,787
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3523,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0404,996
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5453,446
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5883,472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1653,210
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9454,316
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7433,569
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0993,790
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7062,924
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4274,615
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7803,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9324,308
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2284,492
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8545,502
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -