Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birr, Offaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birr, Offaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birr, Offaly with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8731,785
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0171,253
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0141,252
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1781,353
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8976,772
AzulArgentina 11,1726,942
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70610,381
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3759,554
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4529,602
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3629,546
AmberleyAustralia 16,76610,418
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3062,676
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5562,831
AimoresBrazil 8,6775,392
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8334,867
AltamiraBrazil 7,4934,656
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1735,079
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1635,694
ApodiBrazil 7,1094,418
AracajuBrazil 7,6374,745
AracuaiBrazil 8,4405,245
AragarcasBrazil 8,7635,446
AraxaBrazil 8,9085,535
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3744,582
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8443,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3982,112
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6752,284
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2883,286
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5473,447
AbecheChad 5,0423,133
AntofagastaChile 10,4176,473
AricaChile 9,9316,172
AltaiChina 6,3003,915
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5995,344
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5215,295
AraucaColombia 7,5914,717
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4764,024
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4263,993
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5764,086
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8842,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1512,580
AswanEgypt 4,6922,916
AsyutEgypt 4,3092,678
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2705,139
AsmaraEritrea 5,8493,634
AssabEritrea 6,2813,903
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4343,998
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7551,091
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5348,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9988,077
AccraGhana 5,3263,310
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8661,781
AthensGreece 2,9391,826
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9621,841
AasiaatGreenland 2,8851,793
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1521,338
AputiteqGreenland 2,0851,295
AkureyriIceland 1,511939
AgraIndia 7,3644,576
AhmedabadIndia 7,3564,571
AkolaIndia 7,8494,877
AllahabadIndia 7,7484,815
AmritsarIndia 6,7904,219
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2208,215
AbadanIran 5,1303,188
ArakIran 4,9413,071
AlbengaItaly 1,542958
AlgheroItaly 1,8431,145
AmendolaItaly 2,1771,353
AnconaItaly 1,8881,173
ArezzoItaly 1,8001,119
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3313,313
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3293,312
AbashiriJapan 8,8965,528
AburatsuJapan 9,8126,097
AikawaJapan 9,3715,823
AjiroJapan 9,7096,033
AkitaJapan 9,2475,746
AkuneJapan 9,7206,040
AomoriJapan 9,1495,685
AsahikawaJapan 8,8795,518
AsosanJapan 9,6666,006
AmmanJordan 4,1962,608
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0093,734
AinaziLatvia 2,0791,292
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2035,719
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3625,818
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5905,959
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0675,635
AtarMauritania 3,6482,267
AgalegaMauritius 9,3025,781
AcapulcoMexico 8,6495,375
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8904,281
AltaiMongolia 6,8344,247
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1684,454
AgadirMorocco 2,5281,571
AmsterdamNetherlands 888552
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,12211,883
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,70011,620
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32411,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,92211,758
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,19911,309
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1625,072
AgadezNiger 4,2472,639
AsuncionParaguay 9,9466,180
ArequipaPeru 9,8126,097
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7166,659
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3388,910
AradRomania 2,2211,380
AjanRussia 7,4494,629
AldanRussia 6,9034,290
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8082,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9113,052
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1195,045
AnadyrRussia 6,9014,288
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9691,845
ArmavirRussia 3,6082,242
AstrakhanRussia 3,9842,476
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4229,583
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,081672
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6371,017
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7311,076
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8551,153
Abu HamedSudan 5,1273,186
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8153,614
AqiqSudan 5,5333,438
ArbaatSudan 5,3143,302
AromaSudan 5,6363,502
AtbaraSudan 5,3353,315
Abu KamalSyria 4,3252,688
AleppoSyria 3,9452,451
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0976,275
AtakpameTogo 5,1243,184
AdanaTurkey 3,7602,336
AfyonTurkey 3,3172,061
AnkaraTurkey 3,3852,103
AntalyaTurkey 3,4722,157
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2093,237
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 582361
AberporthUk 247153
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 268167
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1711,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0421,890
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0423,755
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0303,747
ArtigasUruguay 10,4046,465
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4944,036
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1763,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3504,567
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Ada, MnUsa 5,9793,716
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5663,459
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0403,753
Akron, OhUsa 5,4823,406
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2484,504
Albany, GaUsa 6,3293,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8623,021
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0193,740
Albion, NeUsa 6,4193,989
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4954,657
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2633,892
Algona, IaUsa 6,1053,794
Alice, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1143,178
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6924,159
Alma, MiUsa 5,5573,453
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3233,308
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7154,794
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1874,466
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8613,021
Amite, LaUsa 6,8564,260
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8794,275
Anderson, InUsa 5,8393,628
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0273,745
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1853,222
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5663,459
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9324,308
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5794,089
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6024,103
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9643,706
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6343,501
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4274,615
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4384,000
Athens, GaUsa 6,1303,809
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2253,868
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1423,196
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2385,119
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4564,012
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0873,783
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7834,215
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8153,614
Austin, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2383,255
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9143,675
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2704,518
AdenYemen 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -